The workshops / presentations below were held at the 2017 fair. Details of the workshops / presentations for the 2018 fair will be published in December 2017.

Room 109 (Seminars) Room 110 (Presentations)
9:15 am
Find the Right Job for YOU at Spainwise 2017
Speaker: Richard Strange, Helena Rowley
9:15 am
10:00 am
Sponsor: Spainwise
Find the Right Job for YOU at Spainwise 2017Spainwise veterans share tips about how to get the most out of the Spainwise Jobs Fair
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
How Can You Get a Job? Or a Better Job?
Speaker: Joe del Rio
10:15 am
11:00 am
Sponsor: Trinity College London
How Can You Get a Job? Or a Better Job?at 10:15an in the Guadalquivir II Room
10:30 am
Idiomaster
Cordoba
10:30 am
10:45 am
Speaker: Jenny Thomas
IdiomasterAbout: Idiomaster
10:45 am
11:00 am
IC Bilbao Idiomas
in Bilbao
11:00 am
11:15 am
Speaker: Olga Karpuk and Oliver Rowlatt
IC Bilbao IdiomasTeaching opportunities at IC Bilbao Idiomas
11:15 am
Phonemaphobia - taking the stress out of pronunciation
Speaker: Jenny Thomas
11:15 am
12:00 pm
Sponsor: Idiomaster
11:30 am
Befriends
Avilés
11:30 am
11:45 am
Speaker: Rosa Espina
BefriendsAbout: Befriends
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Language Kingdom
Oviedo
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
Speaker: Ester Velasco
Language KingdomAbout: Language Kingdom
12:15 pm
Legalities & Paperwork
Speaker: Puri Lamas
12:15 pm
1:00 pm
Sponsor: FECEI
12:30 pm
Pop English
Avilés
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
Speaker: Juan Arango
Pop EnglishAbout: Pop English
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
The American Center
Mieres
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
Speaker: TBC
1:15 pm
What to Expect on a Teacher Training Course
Speaker: Garth Cadden
1:15 pm
2:00 pm
Sponsor: IH - Lacunza
1:30 pm
Tick It English
Ponferrada
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
Speaker: Derek Holloway
Tick It EnglishAbout: Tick It English
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Beser
Pamplona
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
Speaker: María de Miguel Cordón
BeserAbout: Beser
2:15 pm
A Different Approach – Pushing the boundaries
Speaker: Simon Atley and Violet Coy
2:15 pm
3:00 pm
Sponsor: Bristol idiomas / Learnlight
2:30 pm
IH - Lacunza
San Sebastian
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Speaker: Emma Heyderman
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
Learnlight
Bilbao
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
Speaker: Simon Atley
LearnlightAbout: learnlight
3:15 pm
TED Talks - more than just listenings
Speaker: Kirsten Brown
3:15 pm
4:00 pm
Sponsor: IC Bilbao Idiomas
3:30 pm
K'mon
Bilbao
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
Speaker: Borja Ayerdi
K'monAbout: K'mon
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
EL Centro Britanico
Santiago de Complostella
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
Speaker: Mercedes Rodriguez
EL Centro BritanicoAbout: El Centro Británico
4:15 pm
Cambridge CELTA
Speaker: Shawn Redwood
4:15 pm
5:00 pm
Sponsor: Cambridge
Cambridge CELTAAt 4:15pm
4:30 pm
Koma
Basque Country
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
Speaker: Marzia Nuara
KomaAbout: Koma
4:45 pm

Room 109 (Seminars)

Room 110 (Presentations)

No events available!